Privacy Policy

Datenschzuerklärung

We respects the privacy and personal rights of our customers and the users of its site www.famiro.de. We therefore commit ourselves to treat the information you provide at any time in accordance with legal requirements and with the utmost care and highest sense of responsibility. This also applies in particular to work with partners and third parties. However, we assume no liability for third parties if this is not explained separately.

1. Collection, processing and use of personal data

We collect, store and process personal information without your express permission, solely by the applicable statutory provisions to the extent necessary and required to meet the contractually assumed obligation or the provision of the products ordered. In addition, there is a collection, processing and use of personal data only if you have given your express consent. Personal data is considered all the information you provide on the website www.famiro.de that permit a conclusion about your identity (name, address, email address, landline and mobile phone number, date of birth, bank details)

Repetitions of consent forms

The following consent if you have expressly given your consent and we logged. After the German Telemedia Act, we are obliged to use the contents of consent at any time hold for retrieval. You can withdraw your consent at any time with effect for the future.

Information about your purchase will be sent to you after completion of the order by e-mail. With the appropriate registration, you have the option of setting up a password-protected account, where you can view the information about your orders and manage your personal information. You are required to treat your login information confidential. The deletion of the user account and the data stored in it at any time with effect for the future.

2. Collection of non-personal data

The website www.famiro.de uses "cookies" to improve our product offering. Cookies are small data packets with configuration information that is stored on your computer. They facilitate the use of www.famiro.de. The data stored in the cookies is not personally identifiable and allow no conclusion about your identity. Storing cookies you can disable in your browser settings.

In addition, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer, to analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this site are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the case of activation of the IP anonymization on this website, your IP address from Google will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address is sent to a Google server in the USA where it shortened. On behalf of the site owner Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity together and to provide other use of the website and internet related services with respect to the website owner.

As part of Google Analytics provided by your browser IP address will not be merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, we would point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this site will be fully. They may also prevent the detection of the cookie generated by and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google, by the available at the following link (Google Tools) browser plug-in to download and install.

For more information, see Google and the Google Privacy Tools Overview (general information about Google Analytics and Privacy). We point out that this website uses Google Analytics to the code "gat._anonymizeIp ()" has been enhanced to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (known as IP masking).

The data collection and storage for the purpose of web analytics can provide you with any future effect in writing to the address below, or in the form of an email (info@fmr.de) or by calling (Tel: 040-7350 8719 ) disagree.

3. Disclosure of personal data

For making payments we transfer your payment data to your bank is necessary. A transfer of address data is in keeping with the shipping company, to the extent necessary to deliver the goods.

A transfer or resell of the data to third parties by FMR famiro is excluded, unless the user has explicitly consented to disclosure of his data.

4. Credit assessment and scoring

If you have selected the payment purchase by invoice, you agree that in the examination to take on the refinancing of the debt your personal data (name, first name, address). The BillSAFE GmbH, Weiße Breite 5, D-49084 Osnabrück. The credit check is based on mathematical and statistical methods. Also handles the BillSAFE GmbH Accounts Receivable Management for FMR famiro.

5. Use of Facebook Social Plugins

This website uses social plugins ("plugins") from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are identified by a Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". When you access a website website that contains a social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is from Facebook directly to your browser and from that incorporated in the website. The Feingeisterei therefore has no effect on the amount of data collected, Facebook with this plugin. By integrating the plugin Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding website of this website. You are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook about this website collects information about you and linked to your member data already stored by Facebook, please log off before you visit this website on Facebook. For the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by Facebook, and your rights and ways to protect your privacy, please see the privacy notices of Facebook.

6. Right to information

According to the German Federal Data Protection Act you have the right to receive free information about your stored data and the right to correct, block or delete this data. Your question should be directed in writing to, clearly identify yourself

FMR-famiro
Music Production and Publishing
Fabian pipe water
On the Böge 24
21039 Hamburg
info@fmr.de

7th Revocation of Consent

You can consent to the use of your data for advertising purposes at any time without stating a reason by e-mail to the address. An unsubscribe link can also be found in the newsletter as well as other e-mail advertising.

Your team of FMR-famiro
* incl. VAT, plus shipping